Agatha
Christie Books
Please
contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding any of the Agatha Christie books or if you are searching
for Agatha Christie books not listed here.
Where multiple
copies are available, please ask for description, as price/condition
may differ.
Ming Books also have an extensive back catalogue of Agatha Christie
paperback books in different editions. Please contact Ming Books
for
availability.
Contact Ming Books
Agatha Christie Hardback Books
Books about Agatha Christie
Writing as Mary Westmacott
Agatha
Christie Hardback Books
23305_2838 CHRISTIE Agatha, 4.50 From Paddington
Very Good in Very Good cover, Book Club Hardback 1959,
Marking to green boards, Marking/slight wear to d/j.
'A woman is strangled on a train...' - 2 copies available
£10.00 $20.00
24305_2844 CHRISTIE Agatha, 4.50 From Paddington
Very Good in Very Good cover, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1957,
A little foxing to some pages, D/j has marking and wear to edges,
Price unclipped. - 2 copies available
£30.00 $60.00
23305_2839 CHRISTIE Agatha, The Pale Horse
Near Fine in Very Good cover, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback
1961,
Boards have very minor marking to edges, Marking to d/j, Price
unclipped.
'A priest is killed...'
£20.00 $40.00
23305_2840 CHRISTIE Agatha, At Bertram's Hotel
Very Good in Very Good cover, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback
1961,
Slight wear to edge of boards, Marking to d/j, Price clipped.
'A Miss Marple mystery set in a Hotel...'
£15.00 $30.00
23305_2841 CHRISTIE Agatha, Hickory Dickory Dock
Very Good in Very Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback
1955,
Marking to frontipiece, Slight marking to edge of boards,
D/j has a little wear to edges and sunfading to spine, Price
unclipped.
'Hercule Poirot investigates...'
£13.00 $26.00
23305_2842 CHRISTIE Agatha, Ordeal By Innocence
Very Good in Very Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback
1958,
Slight wear to edge of boards, D/j has wear and small pieces
missing,
Price clipped.
'Was the wrong person convicted of murder...?'
£20.00 $40.00
24305_2845 CHRISTIE Agatha, Endless Night
Near Fine in Very Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback
1967,
Slight marking to outside edge of pages otherwise fine,
D/j has a little marking/wear - slight tear to top of d/j,
Price unclipped. - 2 copies available
£25.00 $50.00
24305_2846 CHRISTIE Agatha, Elephants Can Remember
Fine in Very Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1972,
Slight marking to d/j otherwise fine, Price clipped.
'A Hercule Poirot story...' - 2 copies available
£20.00 $40.00
24305_2847 CHRISTIE Agatha, By the Pricking of My Thumbs
Very Good in Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback 1968,
A little browning to pages, D/j has wear to edges and marking,
Price unclipped.
'Featuring investigators Tommy and Tuppence Beresford...'
£15.00 $30.00
24305_2848 CHRISTIE Agatha, The Secret Adversary
Fair in Fair d/j, Bodely Head Hardback 1962, Ex-library, D/j
has tape
'repairs' and marking, Price unclipped.
'The search for a missing girl...'
£8.00 $16.00
24305_2849 CHRISTIE Agatha, Curtain
Very Good in Very Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback
1975,
Previous owner signiture on frontipiece, Marking to d/j, Price
unclipped.
'Poirot's last case...'
£9.00 $18.00 - 2 copies available (the other priced at £12.00)
24305_2850 CHRISTIE Agatha, Passenger to Frankfurt
Very Good in Very Good d/j, Collins Hardback 1970,
Slightwear to boards top/bottom of spine, D/j has marking and
price is clipped.
'A chance meeting leads to a maze of conspiracy and plotting...'
£15.00 $30.00
24305_2851 CHRISTIE Agatha, Third Girl
Near Fine in Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback 1966,
Slight marking to boards, D/j has marking and tears, Price clipped.
'Poirot investigates...'
£20.00 $40.00
24305_2852 CHRISTIE Agatha, Third Girl
Very Good in Very Good d/j, Book Club Hardback 1966,
Slight foxing to some pages, Marking to d/j, Price clipped.
£8.00 $16.00
24305_2853 CHRISTIE Agatha, Hallowe'en
Very Good in Good d/j, Collins Crime Club Choice Hardback 1969,
Neat ink signature on frontipiece of previous owner,
D/j has wear/tear/marking, Price unclipped.
'Poirot investigates...'
£15.00 $30.00
24305_2854 CHRISTIE Agatha, The Murder of Roger Ackroyd
Fair in Fair d/j, Collins small Hardback Thirteenth edition
August 1934,
Marking/wear to boards, A little browning to pages.
£6.00 $12.00
29305_2855 CHRISTIE Agatha, Taken At The Flood
Fair, No d/j, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1948, Marking to boards,
Browning to pages.
'Novel set in the Second World War...'
£10.00 $20.00
29305_2856 CHRISTIE Agatha, They Came To Baghdad
Fair, No d/j, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1951, Marking to boards,
Slight browning to pages.
£8.00 $16.00
29305_2857 CHRISTIE Agatha, The Clocks
Good, No d/j, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1963, Fading to spine,
A little marking to cover.
£7.00 $14.00
29305_2858 CHRISTIE Agatha, Third Girl
Very Good, No d/j, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1966,
Slight marking to boards.
£7.00 $14.00 - 2 copies available
29305_2859 CHRISTIE Agatha, They Do It With Mirrors
Fair, No d/j, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1952, Marking/sun
fading to boards,
Browning to pages.
£6.00 $12.00
29305_2860 CHRISTIE Agatha, Crime Collection
Good, No d/j, Hamlyn Hardback 1969, Slanting to spine, Very
slight foxing to pages.
Includes the novels; 4.50 From Paddington, Lord Edgware Dies
and Murder In Mesopotamia.
£7.00 $14.00
29305_2861 CHRISTIE Agatha, Cards On The Table
Very Good in Fair cover, Collins Crime Club Hardback 1990, Spine
a little twisted,
D/j has 2 tears, Price unclipped.
'A murder at the Bridge Cub for Poirot to solve...'
£9.00 $18.00
Books about Agatha
Christie
29305_2862 OSBORNE Charles, The Life and Crimes of Agatha Christie
Fine in Near Fine d/j, Michael O'Mara Books Ltd Hardback 1990,
D/j has surface marking, Price unclipped. Includes 2 sets of
b/w photographs.
'Explores Agatha's professional life...'
£15.00 $30.00
29305_2863 MORGAN Janet, Agatha Christie
Very Good in Very Good cover, Collins Hardback 1984, A little
twisting to spine,
D/j has surface marking, Price unclipped. Includes b/w photographs.
'A biography...'
£15.00 $30.00
Writing as
Mary Westmacott
29305_2864 WESTMACOTT Mary, Unfinished Portrait
Fair in Fair d/j, Collins Hardback 1974, Ex-library, Marking
to edge of boards,
Water damage to pages, D/j has tears and marking.
'A novel of romance and suspence...'
£8.00 $16.00
More Agatha Christie Hardback Books will be added in the coming
weeks.
Please contact Ming Books for other titles that are not yet
listed here.
Return
to the home page