MING BOOKS
Mr & Mrs Richmond, Beechwood, Acre Place, Wigtown, DG8 9DU Telephone: 01988 - 402625

Link button to crime fiction books Link button to true crime books Link button to mystery books Link button to history books Link button to cookery books


Cover image of Power Play by Anne McCaffrey and Elizabeth Ann ScarboroughAnne McCaffrey Books

Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding any of the Anne McCaffrey books or if you are searching
for Anne McCaffrey books not listed here.

Contact Ming Books

12804_1933 MCCAFFREY Anne, The Renegades of Pern
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1991.
'They were the misfits, the outcasts, the murderers
without Hold or Crafthall...'
£4.50 $9.00

12804_1934 MCCAFFREY Anne, The Rowan
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1991.
'The Talents were the elite of the Nine Star League...'
£4.00 $8.00

12804_1935 MCCAFFREY Anne, The Girl Who Heard Dragons
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1996.
'15 superb stories from the creator of the Dragons of Pern...'
£4.00 $8.00

12804_1936 MCCAFFREY Anne, Freedom's Challenge
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1999.
'The third of the magnificent Catteni sequence...'
£4.50 $9.00

12804_1937 MCCAFFREY Anne, Damia
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1993.
'Sequel to The Rowan...'
£4.00 $8.00

12804_1938 MCCAFFREY Anne, Dragonsinger
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1990.
'In the Great Hall, Menolly could fulfill her destiny...'
£4.00 $8.00

12804_1939 MCCAFFREY Anne, Freedom's Landing
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1998.
'The 1st of a brilliant new sequence...'
£4.50 $9.00

13804_1940 MCCAFFREY Anne, Freedom's Choice
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1998.
'Second of the fascinating Catteni sequence...'
£4.50 $9.00

13804_1941 MCCAFFREY Anne, The Ship Who Sang
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1994.
'The brain was perfect, the tiny, crippled body useless...'
£4.00 $8.00

13804_1942 MCCAFFREY Anne, Killashandra
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1987, Slight crease to spine.
'She was one of the Crystal Singers...'
£4.50 $9.00

13804_1943 MCCAFFREY Anne, Crystal Line
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1993.
'An outstanding new chronicle of the Crystal Singers...'
£5.00 $10.00

13804_1944 MCCAFFREY Anne, Nerilka's Story & The Coelura
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1990.
'Two spellbinding novellas...'
£4.00 $8.00

22704_1892 MCCAFFREY Anne, The Crystal Singer
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1988, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Takes you to the world of Ballybran...'
£3.00 $6.00

26704_1899 MCCAFFREY Anne, The Dolphins of Pern
Fine in Near Fine d/j, Book Club Associates Hardback 1995,
Slight creasing to d/j.
'Readis sets out to become Pern's first dolphineer...'
£8.00 $16.00

27704_1901 MCCAFFREY Anne, Damia's Children
Fine in Near Fine d/j, Book Club Associates Hardback 1993,
Slight creasing to d/j.
'The conquering of the alien threat of the Hivers...'
£8.00 $16.00


Return to the home page

 

Link button to natural history books Link button to penguin books Link button to classic books Link button to general fiction books