Cookery
books
View over 200 Cookery book titles from Ming Books.
Unless stated all the cookery books are in a very good or fine
condition.
Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding a particular title.
Click
here to contact Ming Books
-
D - E - F - G - H
-
4305_2656 Dinner Party Cookbook
Very Good in Very Good cover, Women's Weekly Magazine 1990,
Marking to cover, Includes recipes and colour photographs.
£4.00 $8.00
Dinner Party Desserts
'...here are exquisite desserts in full colour that will delight
the eye and
charm the palate.'
£17.00 $32.00
Dress Italian, The Cookbook
'How can i make an authentic risotto in half the time?'
£6.00 $11.00
EDELMANN Anton, Perfect Pastries, Puddings & Desserts
£8.00 $15.00
Encyclopedia of International Cooking
'...spreads a banquet of 1100 recipes from countries all over
the world at your feet.'
£18.00 $34.00
EXNER Eva, A Real Treat, (Romertopf Cooking Ideas)
'International recipes especially selected for Health Connoisseurs
by Eva Exner.'
£7.00 $13.00
Family Circle Step by Step Quiches, Pies and Tarts
'From the classic and familiar Quiche Lorraine and Steak and
Kidney Pie
to exotic
Thai Green curry or the elegant French tart Pissaladiere...'
£7.00 $13.00
7504_1393 Family Circle, Meals in Minutes
Very Good in Very Good cover, Hardback, Marking to cover.
'Quick main meals, snacks, desserts and cakes, plan ahead meals...'
£6.00 $12.00
FEDDEN Romilly, Food and Other Frailties
'Good food tends to the benevolence of mankind and bad food
ruins both
dispositions and digestions.' (1948)
£15.00 $28.00
FERGUSON Clare, Rice from Risotto to Sushi
£10.00 $19.00
4305_2644 Fibre for Life Recipe Book
Very Good in Very Good cover, Kelloggs Paperback 1994, Marking
to cover,
Includes recipes and colour photographs.
£8.00 $16.00
FORBES Leslie, A Table in Provence
'Classic recipes from the South of France.'
£11.00 $21.00
FRANCO Silvana, Salsas, dips and relishes
'Over 50 terrific recipes for fast and fiery chilli salsas,
cool and
creamy dips and piquant relishes.'
£10.00 $19.00
Freezer Handbook
'All you need to know to make the most of your freezer.'
£7.00 $13.00 ELLIOT Rose, Cheap and Easy
£6.00 $11.00
Essential All Colour Vegetarian Cookbook
'Over 500 easy recipes...the only vegetarian cookbook you will
ever need.'
£20.00 $38.00
FERRIGNO Ursula, Bringing Italy Home
£15.00 $28.00
HUSAIN Shehzad & FERNANDEZ Rafi, Indian
£10.00 $19.00
FITZGIBBON Theodora, Irish Traditional Food
£6.00 $11.00
FLOYD Keith, Floyd on Italy
£10.00 $19.00
FRANCILLON W.G.R., Good Cookery
£25.00 $47.00
GILL Shirley, Chinese and Wok Cooking
£10.00 $19.00
4305_2637 The Good Cook: Cakes & Pastries
Very Good in Good boards, Time-Life Hardback 1985, Marking to
boards,
Includes recipes and colour photographs.
£6.50 $13.00
3305_2633 The Good Cook: Fruits
Very Good in Good cover, Time-Life Books Hardback 1985,
Marking to boards, Includes recipes and colour illustrations.
£7.00 $14.00
3305_2632 The Good Cook: Patisserie
Very Good in Good cover, Time-Life Books Hardback 1984,
Marking to boards, Includes recipes and colour illustrations.
£6.00 $12.00
Good Housekeeping Cooking for Christmas
'...reliable recipes and invaluablecooking tips and techniques.'
£7.00 $13.00
Good Housekeeping All Colour Party Cook Book
'Over 300 step by step recipes and full colour photographs.'
£15.00 $28.00
Good
Housekeeping Cooking for Today
'The complete guide to cookery and entertaining.'
£ $ - contact Ming Books for price
Good Housekeeping Complete Microwave Cookbook
Very Good in Very Good d/j, Hardback, Black boards with gilt
titles, Pages a little yellowed,
D/j has creasing to edges,'Over 150 delicious new recipes for
the microwave.'
£7.00 $13.00
Good Housekeeping Complete Book of Home Baking
'...every aspect of traditional and modern home baking...'
£15.00 $28.00
4305_2634 Gourmet Traveller: Simple
Very Good in Very Good cover, ACP Large format Paperback 2003,
Marking to cover, Includes recipes and colour photographs.
£6.50 $13.00
4305_2650 Gourmet Vegetarian
Very Good in Very Good cover, Gourmet Veg magazine 2000,
Marking to cover, Includes fast pasta recipes, organic article,
Asian flavours etc.
£4.00 $8.00
4305_2655 Gourmet Vegetarian the Healthy Indulgence
Very Good in Very Good cover, Gourmet Veg magazine, Marking
to cover,
Over 60 delicious recipes for Spring, Eco-friendly food etc.
£3.50 $7.00
GRAY Rose & ROGERS Ruth, The River Cafe Cookbook
£20.00 $38.00
GRAY Rose & ROGERS Ruth, The River Cafe Cookbook Two
£20.00 $38.00
Great Illustrated American Cook Book
£10.00 $19.00
Guide to creative cooking and entertaining (Readers Digest)
'This is a complete cookery book, packed with imaginative ideas
for every occasion...'
£18.00$34.00
GURNEY Jackie, The National Trust Book of Picnics
£7.00 $14.00
GRIGSON Sophie, Sophie Grigson's Sunshine Food
£19.00 $36.00
GRIGSON Sophie, Sophie's Table
£6.00 $11.00
GRIGSON Sophie, Taste of the Times
Near Fine in Near Fine dj, Hardback, White boards with silver
titles, Pages bright,
Dj has slight creasing otherwise fine, Price unclipped.
'Over 170 recipes for today's ingredients.' (16404_1248)
£15.00 $30.00
GROSSMAN Loyd, The World on a plate
£8.00 $15.00
11504_1427 GUGGENBUHL Helen, The Swiss Cookery Book
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Marking to cover, Slight
browning to pages.
'Recipes from all the Cantons...'
£6.00 $12.00
HAFNER Dorinda, United Tates of America
£8.00 $15.00
View
the rest of the Cookery books