MING BOOKS
Mr & Mrs Richmond, Beechwood, Acre Place, Wigtown, DG8 9DU Telephone: 01988 - 402625

Link button to crime fiction books Link button to true crime books Link button to mystery books Link button to history books Link button to cookery books


Cover image of The Pusher by Ed McBainEd McBain Books

Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding any of the Ed McBain books or if you are searching
for Ed McBain books not listed here.

Contact Ming Books

14305_2762 MCBAIN Ed, Ice
Very Good in Very Good d/j, Book Club Associates Hardback 1983,
Marking to d/j, Slight browning to pages.
'An 87th Precinct mystery...'
£6.00 $12.00

61204_2126 MCBAIN Ed, McBain's Ladies, Too
ISBN: 0241124441
Fine in Vey Good d/j, Hamish Hamilton Hardback 1990,
D/j has a little surface marking and light creases to the edges.
'Those other women of the 87th Precinct...'
£13.00 $26.00

71204_2137 MCBAIN Ed, The Big Bad City
ISBN: 0340729058
Fine in Fine d/j, Hodder & Stoughton Hardback 1999,
D/j has small nick to one corner otherwise fine.
'Another masterpiece of crime, set in the 87th Precinct ...'
£10.00 $20.00

71204_2138 MCBAIN Ed, Gladly the Cross-Eyed Bear
ISBN: 0340639865
Fine in Near Fine d/j, Hodder & Stoughton Hardback 1996,
D/j has light surface creasing to edges otherwise fine.
'A Matthew Hope novel...'
£10.00 $20.00

71204_2139 MCBAIN Ed, Nocturne
ISBN: 0340695390
Fine in Fine d/j, Hodder & Stoughton Hardback 1997, Price unclipped.
'A 87th Precinct novel...'
£10.00 $20.00

71204_2140 MCBAIN Ed, The Last Best Hope
ISBN: 0340695412
Fine in Fine d/j, Hodder & Stoughton Hardback 1998, Price unclipped.
'A Mathew Hope mystery...'
£10.00 $20.00

261004_2064 MCBAIN Ed, Lady, Lady, I Did It
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 1980, Creasing to cover,
Browning to pages.
'Detective Bert Kling of the 87th precinct is after revenge...'
£4.00 $8.00 - 2 copies available

261004_2065 MCBAIN Ed, Ladies
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pan Paperback 1989, Creasing to spine,
Browning to pages.
'The women of the 87th precinct...'
£4.00 $8.00 - 2 copies available
(The copy not listed above is priced £3.00 due to differing condition)

261004_2066 MCBAIN Ed, The Empty Hours
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 1981, Sun fading to spine,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Three stories in one from the 87th precinct...The Hours, 'J', and Storm.'
A new 87th precinct mystery.
£4.00 $8.00 - 2 copies available
(The copy not listed above is priced £3.00 due to differing condition)

261004_2067 MCBAIN Ed, Calypso
Good in Good cover, 1980 Paperback, Creasing to cover,
Browning to pages.
'A gothic hell raiser...A new 87th precinct mystery.'
£4.00 $8.00 - 2 copies available

11104_2068 MCBAIN Ed, He Who Hesitates
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 5th printing 1976, Creasing/slanting
to spine, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00 - 3 copies available
(The copies not listed above are priced £4.00 and £3.00 due to
differing condition)

11104_2069 MCBAIN Ed, Killer's Wedge
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1979, Creasing to spine/cover,
Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00 - 2 copies available
(The copy not listed above is priced £3.00 due to differing condition)

11104_2070 MCBAIN Ed, Hail to the Chief
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 1975, Marking/creasing to cover,
Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $10.00 - 3 copies available
(The copies not listed above are priced £3.00 and £4.00 due to differing condition)

11104_2071 MCBAIN Ed, The Pusher
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1963, 1st english edition,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $10.00

11104_2072 MCBAIN Ed, Give the Boys a Great Big Hand
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1965, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

11104_2073 MCBAIN Ed, Heat
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pan Paperback 1983, Slight marking
to cover, A little browning to pages.
'A new 87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

11104_2074 MCBAIN Ed, See Them Die
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 1978, Creasing/Marking to cover,
Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

11104_2075 MCBAIN Ed, Shotgun
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 3rd printing 1974, Creasing to
spine/cover, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

11104_2076 MCBAIN Ed, The Con Man
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1977, Creasing to spine/cover,
Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

11104_2077 MCBAIN Ed, Bread
Fair in fair cover, Pan Paperback, Creasing to spine/cover,
Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

11104_2078 MCBAIN Ed, Lighting
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 1986, Creasing to spine/cover,
Browning to pages.
'A new 87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

11104_2079 MCBAIN Ed, Rumpelstiltskin
Near Fine in Fine, Coronet Paperback 1994, Slight browning to pages
otherwise fine.
'A Matthew Hope novel...'
£4.99 $10.00

11104_2081 MCBAIN Ed, 'Til Death
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1980, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages.
'A new 87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

11104_2082 MCBAIN Ed, Goldilocks
Near fine in Fine cover, Coronet Paperback 1994, Slight browning to
pages otherwise fine.
'A Matthew Hope novel...'
£4.99 $10.00 - 2 copies available
(The copy not listed above is priced £4.00 due to differing condition)

11104_2083 MCBAIN Ed, Ghosts
Very Good in Very Good cover, Coronet Paperback 1993, Creasing to spine,
Slight browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

21104_2084 MCBAIN Ed, Heckler
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1979, Creasing/slanting to
spine/cover, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

21104_2085 MCBAIN Ed, Where There's Smoke
Fair in Good cover, Manadarin Paperback, Cver has come away from
spine but is still attatched.
'I have only one regret. I've never encountered the perfect crime...'
£3.00 $6.00

21104_2086 MCBAIN Ed, Like Love
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1973, Creasing/slanting to spine,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

21104_2087 MCBAIN Ed, Axe
Good in Good cover, Pan Paperback 1976, Marking to spine/cover,
Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

21104_2088 MCBAIN Ed, Snow White and Rose Red
Near Fine in Near Fine cover, Sphere Paperback 1986, Slight marking
to cover, A little browning to pages.
'A Matthew Hope mystery...'
£5.00 $10.00

21104_2089 MCBAIN Ed, Sadie When She Died
Good in Fair cover, Pan Paperback 1979, Creasing/marking to
cover/spine, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

21104_2090 MCBAIN Ed, Blood Relatives
Fair in Fair cover, Pan Paperback 1978, Creasing to spine/cover,
Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

21104_2091 MCBAIN Ed, Widows
Very Good in Very Good cover, Mandarin Paperback 1992,
Crease to spine, Light browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.50 $9.00

21104_2092 MCBAIN Ed, Fuzz
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pan Paperback 1970, Creasing
to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

21104_2093 MCBAIN Ed, Hail, Hail, The Gang's All Here!
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pan Paperback 1973, Slight marking
to cover.
'87th precinct mystery...'
£4.50 $9.00

261104_2095 MCBAIN Ed, Big Man
Fair, Penguin Paperback 1978, Creasing/Marking to spine/cover,
browning to pages.
'A cop killer joins the Organisation...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2096 MCBAIN Ed, The Heckler
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1987, Creasing to spine/cover,
browning to pages.
'An 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2097 MCBAIN Ed, King's Ransom
Fair in fair cover, Penguin Paperback 1980, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages.
'A 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2098 MCBAIN Ed, Doll
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1976, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'A 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2099 MCBAIN Ed, 'Til Death
Fair in Fair cover, Penguin Paperback 1980, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'A 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2100 MCBAIN Ed, Snow White and Rose Red
Fair in Fair cover, Penguin Paperback 1986, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Piece missing from back cover, Browning to pages.
'A Matthew Hope Mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2101 MCBAIN Ed, Killer's Choice
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1964, Creasing/marking to cover,
Bowning to pages.
'An 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2102 MCBAIN Ed, The House That Jack Built
Good in Good cover, Sphere Paperback 1990, Creasing to spine/cover,
Piece missing from back cover, Browning to pages.
'A Matthew Hope Mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2103 MCBAIN Ed, Lady Killer
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1979, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'An 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

261104_2104 MCBAIN Ed, Kiss
Very Good in Very Good cover, Madarin Paperback 1993,
Creasing to spine, Light browning to pages.
'A new novel of the 87th precinct...'
£4.00 $8.00

291104_2105 MCBAIN Ed, Like Love
Good in Good cover, Mandarin Paperback 1992, Creasing to spine,
Slight browning to pages.
'An 87th precinct mystery...'
£10.00 $24.00

291104_2106 MCBAIN Ed, Eighty Million Eyes
Fair in Fair cover, Pan Paperback 1970, Ex-Library, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Browniong to pages.
'An 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

291104_2107 MCBAIN Ed, Killer's Payoff
Fair in Fair cover, Penguin Paperback 1980, Marking to spine,
Creasing to cover, Browning to pages.
'An 87th precinct mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

291104_2108 MCBAIN Ed, Vanishing Ladies
Good in Good cover, Penguin Paperback 1982, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Light browning to pages.
'Phil Colby goes on vacation and gets more than he bargained for...'
£4.00 $8.00


More Ed McBain books will be added over the coming weeks.


Return to the home page


Link button to natural history books Link button to penguin books Link button to classic books Link button to general fiction books