Ellis
Peters Books
Please
contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding any of the Ellis Peters books or if you are searching
for Ellis Peters books not listed here.
Where multiple
copies are available, please ask for description,
as price/condition may differ.
Contact Ming Books
The Brother Cadfael Chronicles
The Detective Felse series
Other Ellis Peters (Edith Pargeter) books
The Brother Cadfael Chronicle
27704_1908 PETERS Ellis, The Will and the Deed
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1991, Marking
to cover,
Browning to pages.
'A classic whodunnit...'
£4.50 $9.00
7205_2474
PETERS Ellis, A Morbid Taste for Bones
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1991, Crease
to spine,
A little marking to cover.
'Brother Cadfael's first case...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2476
PETERS Ellis, One Corpse Too Many
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1987, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'The second Chronicle...'
£3.50 $7.00
4304_807
PETERS Ellis, Monk's Hood
Fair, Paperback, Creasing to spine and back cover has a rip,
Pages yellowed.
'As the monk investigates he finds a web of family intrigue,
where suspicion
has fallen on someone he is certain is innocent. The 3rd Chronicle...'
£3.00 $6.00
4304_804
PETERS Ellis, Saint Peter's Fair
Very Good, Paperback, Slight crease to spine and a few nics
to cover.
'...a merchant is found deadand Brother Cadfaelis summoned from
his
peaceful monastery herb garden to test his skills as a detective
once more. The 4th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2482 PETERS Ellis, Saint Peter's Fair
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1989, Creasing
to spine.
'The 4th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
8205_2488 PETERS Ellis, The Leper of Saint Giles
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1987, Creasing
to spine.
'The 5th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2484 PETERS Ellis, The Virgin in the Ice
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 19 , Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'The 6th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2485 PETERS Ellis, An Excellent Mystery
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1990, Crease
to spine.
'The 11th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2487 PETERS Ellis, The Raven in the Foregate
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1987, Creasing
to spine,
A little marking to cover.
'The 12th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2481 PETERS Ellis, The Rose Rent
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1987, Crease
to spine.
'The 13th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2477 PETERS Ellis, The Hermit of Eyton Forest
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1988, Crease
to spine.
'The 14th Chronicle...' - 2 copies available
£4.00 $8.00
4304_808
PETERS Ellis, The Confession of Brother Haluin
Fair, Paperback, Creasing/slanting to spine, Pages yellowed.
'A Medieval Whodunnit.'
£3.00 $6.00
7205_2480 PETERS Ellis, The Confession of Brother Haluin
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1989, Crease
to spine.
'The 15th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2486 PETERS Ellis, A Rare Benedictine
Fine in Fine cover, Futura Paperback 1990.
'The Advent of Brother Cadfael... three tales of intrigue and
treachery...
the reader can discover the chain of events that led Brother
Cadfael
into the Benedictine Order.'
£4.50 $9.00
7205_2483 PETERS Ellis, The Heretic's Apprentice
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1990, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'The 16th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2475 PETERS Ellis, The Potter's Field
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1991, Crease
to spine.
'The 17th Chronicle of Brother Cadfael...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2479 PETERS Ellis, The Summer of the Dantes
Very Good in Very Good cover, Warner Futura Paperback 1992,
Crease to spine.
'The 18th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
7205_2478 PETERS Ellis, The Holy Thief
Fine in Fine cover, Warner Futura Paperback 1993.
'The 19th Chronicle...'
£4.00 $8.00
The
Detective Felse series
7205_2473 PETERS Ellis, Black is the Colour of My True
Love's Heart
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1988, Creasing
to spine.
'Detective Inspector Felse investigates...'
£3.50 $7.00
8205_2489 PETERS Ellis, Death and the Joyful Woman
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1991, Creasing
to spine.
'Sergeant Felse investigates...'
£4.00 $8.00
8205_2490 PETERS Ellis, Rainbow's End
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1989, Creasing
to spine,
A little marking to cover.
'Superintendent George Felse investigates...'
£4.00 $8.00
8205_2491 PETERS Ellis, City of Gold and Shadows
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1989, Creasing
to spine.
'Detective Chief Inspector Felse investigates...'
£4.00 $8.00
8205_2492 PETERS Ellis, The Piper on the Mountain
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1989, Creasing
to spine.
'Dominic Felse investigates...'
£4.00 $8.00
8205_2493 PETERS Ellis, Fallen into the Pit
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1991, Crease
to spine.
'Sergeant Felse investigates...'
£4.00 $8.00
8205_2494 PETERS Ellis, Flight of a Witch
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1990, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'George Felse investigates...'
£3.50 $7.00
Other Ellis Peters books
8205_2495 PETERS Ellis, The Marriage of Meggotta
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1988, Creasing
to spine.
'They fell in love as children - but their love was doomed...'
£3.50 $7.00
8205_2496 PETERS Ellis, The Will and the Deed
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1991, Creasing
to spine.
'A classic whodunnit...'
£4.50 $9.00
8205_2497 PETERS Ellis, Never Pick Up Hitch-hikers
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1992, Creasing
to spine.
'A classic whodunnit...'
£4.50 $9.00
8205_2498 PETERS Ellis, Funeral of Figaro
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1989, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'An Operatic whodunnit...'
£3.50 $7.00
Return
to the home page