MING BOOKS
Mr & Mrs Richmond, Beechwood, Acre Place, Wigtown, DG8 9DU Telephone: 01988 - 402625

Link button to crime fiction books Link button to true crime books Link button to mystery books Link button to history books Link button to cookery books


Nick Carter Books

Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding any of the Nick Carter books or if you are searching
for Nick Carter books not listed here.
Where multiple copies are available, please ask for description,
as price/condition may differ.

Contact Ming Books



12505_3186 CARTER Nick, Kill Master

Very Good in Very Good cover, Jove Paperback 1987,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'A quiet seaside village hides a Soviet blueprint for destruction..!'
£3.50 $7.00

12505_3187 CARTER Nick, The Devil's Cockpit
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1972,
Creasing to spine/cover, Browning to pages.
'Carter cracks down on a Communist porn industry plot...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3188 CARTER Nick, Checkmate in Rio
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1964,
1st edition, Slight marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Nick Carter fights the commie threat in Rio...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3189 CARTER Nick, The Bright Blue Death
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1967,
Slight marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter fights neo-Nazi hoodlums, the Teutonic Knights...'
£4.00 $8.00

12505_3190 CARTER Nick, Jewel of Doom
Good in Good cover, Tandem Books Paperback 1971,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter has to stop the evil Soviets getting their
dirty red hands on a priceless ruby...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3191 CARTER Nick, Seven Against Greece
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1967,
Slight marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter has to stop the evil doers taking over the world...
sounds familiar...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3192 CARTER Nick, The Mind Poisoners
Good in Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1966,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops a plot to hook american kids onto a violence drug...
who needs the NRA...'
£3.50 $7.00

12505_3193 CARTER Nick, The Spanish Connection
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1973,
Slight marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter finds himself immersed in an orgy of violence,
bloodshed and murder...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3194 CARTER Nick, The Sea Trap
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1971,
Crease to spine, Marking to cover, Slight browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops meglomaniac Judas, his drugged up harem,
crazy Mongol bodyguard etc...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3195 CARTER Nick, 14 Seconds to Hell
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1968,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops Red China destroying the u.s. and Russia...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3196 CARTER Nick, Operation Snake
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1970,
Marking to cover, Browning/ink stain to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops Red China from taking over Nepal,
whilst fighting a Yeti and seducing Khaleen...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3197 CARTER Nick, Ice Bomb Zero
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1972,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops Red China from building an impregnable
nuclear base below the Artic ice...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3198 CARTER Nick, Target: Doomsday Island
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1973,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter has to stop an evil pot smoking and sex loving billionaire,
who also knows too much about a top-secret missile system...'
£3.50 $7.00

12505_3199 CARTER Nick, Double Identity
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1967,
Slight marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops Red China from taking over India,
whilst fighting his doppelganger...'
£4.00 $8.00

12505_3200 CARTER Nick, Spy Castle
Good in Good cover, Award Books Paperback 1967,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops evil doer Pendragon from doing evil...'
£3.00 $6.00

12505_3201 CARTER Nick, Assault on England
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1973,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops the assassination of the entire English government...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3202 CARTER Nick, Deadly Doubles
Very Good in Very Good cover, Charter Paperback 1978,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster stops the combined forces of Arab terrorists,
Black Dragons and the Butcher Boy of Belsen...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3203 CARTER Nick, Strike Force Terror
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Paperback 1972,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops a master criminal, and a Turkish assassin...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3204 CARTER Nick, Berlin
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1971,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops the leader of Germany's neo-Nazi underground...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3205 CARTER Nick, The Nichovev Plot
Good in Good cover, Charter Paperback 1976,
Crease to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops death-worshipping occultists
who have kidnapped the Russian premier...'
£4.00 $8.00

13505_3207 CARTER Nick, The Nowhere Weapon
Good in Good cover, Star Paperback 1982,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, A little browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops the ultimate weapon from destroying world peace...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3208 CARTER Nick, Cairo
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1972,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover. 'Killmaster Carter stops the Thinman,
the New Brotherhood and also steals plans for a secret Russian jet plane...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3209 CARTER Nick, Revenge of the Generals
Good in Good cover, Star Books Paperback 1979,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, A little browning to pages.
'Killmaster stops 4 power-mad Generals from bringing the world to it's knees...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3210 CARTER Nick, The Death Strain
Good in Good cover, Tandem Paperback 1972,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, A little browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops a group who will use a deadly virus to achieve world peace...'
£3.00 $6.00 - 2 copies available

13505_3211 CARTER Nick, The Satan Trap
Very Good in Very Good cover, Charter Paperback 1979,
Creasing to spine.
'Killmaster Carter stops the blackmailing Count Drago occultists...'
£4.00 $8.00

13505_3212 CARTER Nick, The Red Rays
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Paperback 1969,
Slight marking to cover.
'Killmaster Carter stops the Red Chinese from using it's sex ray on him...
as if he would need it...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3213 CARTER Nick, The Human Time Bomb
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Paperback 1969,
Slight marking to cover.
'Killmaster Carter stops a zombie army from taking over the world...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3214 CARTER Nick, The 13th Spy
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Paperback 1964,
Slight marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'Killmaster Carter stops yet another evil Red Chinese plot to take over etc...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3215 CARTER Nick, Butcher of Belgrade
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Paperback 1973,
Slight marking to cover.
'Killmaster Carter stops Topcon, an evil, brutal sadist...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3216 CARTER Nick, Mission to Venice
Very Good in Very Good cover, Award Paperback 1967,
A little marking to cover.
'Killmaster stops evil doers from letting off an atomic bomb...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3217 CARTER Nick, Code Name: Werewolf
Very Good in Very Good cover, Universal Paperback 1973,
A little marking to cover.
'Killmaster Carter stops another professional assassin for being
a professsional assassin like himself...'
£3.00 $6.00

13505_3218 CARTER Nick, The Z Document
Fair in Fair cover, Universal Paperback 1975,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'Killmaster Carter stops Cesare Borgia from starting WW3...'
£3.00 $6.00


Return to the home page

Link button to natural history books Link button to penguin books Link button to classic books Link button to general fiction books