MING BOOKS
Mr & Mrs Richmond, Beechwood, Acre Place, Wigtown, DG8 9DU Telephone: 01988 - 402625

Link button to crime fiction books Link button to true crime books Link button to mystery books Link button to history books Link button to cookery books


Assorted Paperbacks

J

Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information regarding a particular title.

Click here to contact Ming Books

23404_1294 JACKSON Steve, No Stone Unturned
Fine in Near Fine cover, Paperback, Slight creasing to spine, otherwise fine.
'The true story of the world's premier forensic investigators...'
£6.00 $12.00

27404_1312 JACOBSON Dan, The Beginners
Good in Good cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'A richly composed picture of a Jewish family growing up in post-war South Africa...'
£3.00 $6.00

25304_1023 JAMES M.R., Collected Ghost Stories
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Marking to cover, Pages bright.
'M.R. James is probably the finest ghost-story writer England has ever produced.'
£4.00 $8.00

6105_2220 JARDINE Quentin, Skinner's Rules
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 1994, Slight marking to cover.
'Scotland's toughest cop Skinner investigates...'
£4.50 $9.00

61204_2129 JEFFRIES Richard, Bevis
ISBN: 0140350268
Very Good in Very Good cover, Puffin Classics Paperback 1984, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages. Aa1 Books.
'The famous tale of two boy's exploits in the Wiltshire countryside...'
£4.00 $8.00

61204_2133 JEFFERIES Richard, The Story of My Heart
ISBN: 0704332574
Very Good in Very Good cover, Quartet Paperback 1979, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages.
'The author's autobiography...'
£8.00 $16.00

27404_1303 JENKINS Geoffrey, Scend of the Sea
Good in Good cover, Paperback, Creasing and slight tear to spine, Marking to cover.
'Bermuda Triangle type mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

9305_2708 JENKINS Geoffrey, Scend of the Sea
Very Good in Very Good cover, Fontana Paperback 1973, A little creasing to spine.
'Missing at sea mystery...'
£3.00 $6.00

19504_1503 JILES Paulette, Enemy Women
Fine in Fine cover, Paperback.
'A young woman swept along into the american civil war...'
£6.00 $12.00

61204_2131 JOHN Charles St, The Wild Sports & Natural History of the Highlands
ISBN: 0708821081
Very Good in Very Good cover, Futura Paperback 1981, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages. Aa1 Books.
'Poaching, deerstalking, salmon fishing and gamekeeping in the Highlands...'
£4.00 $8.00

15404_1231 JONES Mervyn, Joseph
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'A fictional account of Uncle 'psycho' Joe's life...'
£3.00 $6.00

Click here to return to the home page

 

Link button to natural history books Link button to penguin books Link button to classic books Link button to general fiction books