MING BOOKS
Mr & Mrs Richmond, Beechwood, Acre Place, Wigtown, DG8 9DU Telephone: 01988 - 402625

Link button to crime fiction books Link button to true crime books Link button to mystery books Link button to history books Link button to cookery books


Assorted Paperbacks

K

Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information regarding a particular title.

Click here to contact Ming Books

11304_880 The Rubaiyat of Omar Khayyam and other Persian Poems
Good in Good cover, Paperback, Cover is marked, Pages bright.'Altogether twenty five Persian poets of this classical period are represented...'
£4.00 $8.00

6105_2221 KELLERMAN Faye, Sacred and Profane
Fine in Near Fine cover, Headline Feature Paperback 1989,
Slight marking to cover otherwise fine.
'Decker investigates...'
£4.00 $8.00

10505_3157 KEROUAC Jack, Vanity of Duluoz
Good in Good cover, Granada Paperback 1982,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'Football, War, Murder in 30's, 40's america...'
£4.00 $8.00

15404_1209 KEYES Frances Parkinson, Larry Vincent
Fair in Fair cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'Love in Mississippi...'
£3.00 $6.00

26105_2401 KILWORTH Garry, Spiral Winds
Very Good in Very Good cover, Grafton Paperback 1988,
Marking to cover.
'A vivid evocation of the harsh, mystical landscapes of the South Arabian desert...'
£4.00 $8.00

13404_1158 KING Florence, Southern Ladies and Gentlemen
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Slight marking to cover.
'A funny, informative book about the american south...'
£4.00 $8.00

16404_1247 KINSOLVING William, Bred to Win
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Marking to cover.
'A love story...'
£3.00 $6.00

8304_833 KIRK G.S., The Nature of Greek Myths
Good in Good cover, Paperback, Cover has nics and light creasing, Pages yellowed.
'What are myths?'
£4.00 $8.00

8304_842 KIPLING Rudyard, Selected Verse
Good in Good cover, Pages yellowed, Spine has creasing.
'A selection by James Cochrane.'
£4.00 $8.00

8305_2691 KUNZ Kathleen, Murder Once Removed
Very Good in Very Good cover, Worldwide Mystery Paperback 1995, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover.
'A Terry Girard mystery...'
£4.00 $8.00

16404_1244 KUREISHI Hanif, Intimacy
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback which has a separate dj cover, Marking to cover.
'A man leaves his wife and sons...'
£4.00 $8.00

Click here to return to the home page

 

Link button to natural history books Link button to penguin books Link button to classic books Link button to general fiction books