Assorted
Paperbacks
P
Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding a particular title.
Click
here to contact Ming Books
8205_2505 PATTERSON Richard North, Dark Lady
Very Good in Very Good cover, Arrow Paperback 2000, Slight Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'The closer she comes to the truth, the higher and more
personnal the price she will be forced to pay...'
£4.00 $8.00
8205_2507 PATTERSON Richard North, Degree of Guilt
Very Good in Very Good cover, Arrow Paperback 1994, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'A tale of sexual pathology...'
£3.00 $6.00 - 2 copies available
8205_2506 PATTERSON Richard North, Silent Witness
Very Good in Very Good cover, Arrow Paperback 1997, Creasing
to spine.
'Two brutal murders, Two dead high school students, Two families
bereaved,
Two men are suspects...'
£4.00 $8.00
18504_1490 PATTISON Eliot, The Skull Mantra
Fine in Fine Cover, Paperback.
'A headless corpse, a disgraced investigator and a conspiracy
of silence...'
£5.00 $10.00
17304_943
PAYNE Robert, The Splendour
Fair in Fair cover, Paperback, Spine slanted, Cover has creasing/marks,
Pages yellowed, Includes b/w photographs.
'Taking the reader on a grand tour of Greece and the Greek Islands...'
£3.00 $6.00
22304_1000 PAYNE Robert, The Roman Triumph
Fair in Fair cover, Paperback, Creasing/slanting to spine, Marking
to cover,
Browning to pages, Includes b/w photographs.
'A history of the triumphal procession, that for over a thousand
years
reflected the might of Rome.'
£3.00 $6.00
10304_864 The Penguin Book of Elizabethan Verse
Fair in Fair cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine and nics to
cover,
Pages yellowed.
£3.00 $6.00
3205_2453 PERRY Anne, Bethleham Road
Very Good in Very Good cover, Fawcett Crest Paperback 1991,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'A Charlotte and Thomas Pitt novel...'
£4.00 $8.00
29304_1039 PERRY Anne, Brunswick Gardens
Good in Good cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine, Marking to
cover.
'A murder mystery, taut with tension and political intrigue...'
£4.00 $8.00
3205_2452 PERRY Anne, Seven Dials
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback 19 , Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover.
'An Inspector Pitt novel...'
£3.50 $7.00
2205_2439 PERRY Anne, Slaves and Obsession
Very Good in Very Good cover, Headline Paperback 2001, Creasing
to spine.
'A William Monk series...'
£4.00 $8.00
15404_1221 PINTO, William Blake
£5.00 $10.00
8305_2690 PHILLIPS Gary, Bad Night is Falling
Fine in Very Good cover, No Exit Press Paperback 1998, Creasing
to
spine otherwise fine.
'Ivan Monk investigates...'
£4.50 $9.00
23404_1289 PHILLIPS Gary, Violent Spring
Fine in Fine cover, Paperback. Signed by the author.
'West Coast crime mysteries with a political edge...'
£15.00 $30.00
14704_1843 PHILPOTT Don, Visiter's Guide
Fine in Fine cover, MPC Paperback 1993.
'The world at your finger tips series...'
£7.00 $14.00
11505_3185 PILCHER Rosamunde, The Shell Seekers
Good in Good cover, NEL large format Paperback 1987,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'A family novel...'
£7.00 $14.00
9305_2712 POE Edgar Allan, The Murders In The Rue Morgue
Fine in Near Fine cover, Crime Masterworks Paperback 2002,
A little marking to cover otherwise fine.
'Includes the title story, Mystery of Marie Roget, Purloined
Letter,
Gold Bug &Thou Art the Man...'
£4.50 $9.00
8304_856 POE Edgar Allan, Poe's Tales of Mystery and Terror
Good in Good cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine, Pages yellowed.
'8 stories from the master of the macarbe.'
£4.00 $8.00
18304_968 POLANSKY Joseph, Sun Sign Success
Good in Good cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine/cover, Browning
to pages.
'Your astrological pathway to better living.'
£4.00 $8.00
30304_1052 POPE Dudley, Ramage and the Freebooters
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine,
Browning to pages.
'Takes over the helm from Hornblower.'
£4.00 $8.00
15404_1206 POWELL Anthony, Books do Furnish a Room
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Slight marking to cover.
'Scenes of high comedy...'
£4.00 $8.00
15404_1207 POWELL Anthony, Temporary Kings
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Slight marking to cover.
'...the profound comedy of all human postures...'
£4.00 $8.00
13404_1159 PREBBLE John, The Lion in the North
Very Good in Very Good cover, Paperback, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover.
'One thousand years of Scotland's history...'
£4.00 $8.00
15405_2981 Prisons and Prisoners Today
Very Good in Very Good cover, CIO Paperback 1978, Marking to
cover.
'A report of the board of Social Responsibility...'
£7.00 $14.00
Return
to the home page