MING BOOKS
Mr & Mrs Richmond, Beechwood, Acre Place, Wigtown, DG8 9DU Telephone: 01988 - 402625

Link button to crime fiction books Link button to true crime books Link button to mystery books Link button to history books Link button to cookery books


Cover image of Feersum Endjinn by Iain M. BanksScience Fiction Books

Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding a particular Science Fiction books title or if you are
searching for a Science Fiction books title not listed here.

Contact Ming Books

8305_2703 ALDISS Brian, The Shape of Further Things To Come
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1974, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages.
'Brian Aldiss theorises...'
£3.50 $7.00

8305_2704 ALDISS Brian, Space, Time and Nathaniel
Very Good in Very Good cover, NEL Paperback 1974, Crease to spine,
Marking to cover.
'11 stories by Mr. Aldiss...'
£3.50 $7.00

27704_1904 BANKS Iain M., Feersum Endjinn
Fine in Near Fine cover, Orbit Paperback 1995, Surface marking to cover
otherwise fine.
'Count Sessine is about to die for the very last time...'
£5.00 $10.00

27704_1905 BANKS Iain M., Against A Dark Background
Fine in Very Good cover, Orbit Paperback 1995, Slight marking to cover
otherwise fine.
'A woman is hunted by a religious cult across the universe...'
£5.00 $10.00

27704_1906 BANKS Iain M., Consider Phlebas
Fine in Very Good cover, Orbit Paperback 1995, Creasing to spine, A little
marking to covers.
'The war raged across the galaxy...'
£4.50 $9.00

8305_2699 COOPER Edmund, Five To Twelve
Very Good in Very Good cover, Coronet Paperback 1974, Marking to cover.
'21st century earth is ruled by women...'
£3.50 $7.00

8305_2700 COOPER Edmund, The Cloud Walker
Very Good in Very Good cover, Coronet Paperback 1979, Marking to cover.
'A future earth is ruled by the Luddite church...'
£3.50 $7.00

11505_3172 HERBERT Frank & RANSOM Bill, The Lazarus Effect
Good in Good cover, Berkley Paperback 1984, Creasing to spine,
A little browning to pages.
'The sequel to The Jesus Incident...'
£3.00 $6.00

19105_2352 HOWARD Robert E., The Valley of the Worm
Very Good in Very Good cover, Panther Paperback 1976, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages.
'The Valley of the Worms and other stories...'
£5.00 $10.00

71204_2141 KNEALE Nigel, Quatermass 2
ISBN: 009921380X
Very Good in Very Good cover, Arrow Paperback 1979, A little marking to cover,
Slight browning to pages.
'Includes b/w stills from the film...'
£10.00 $20.00

71204_2142 KNEALE Nigel, The Quatermass Experiment
ISBN: 0099213605
Very Good in Very Good cover, Arrow Paperback 1979, A little marking to cover,
Slight browning to pages.
'Includes b/w stills from the film...'
£10.00 $20.00

8305_2706 MOORCOCK Michael, Lord of the Spiders
Very Good in Very Good cover, NEL Paperback 1975, Marking to cover,
Browning to pages.
'Michael Kane, time travels to Mars...'
£3.50 $7.00

10305_2735 NIVEN Larry & POURNELLE Jerry & BARNES Steven, Legacy of Heorot
Very Good in Very Good cover, Sphere Paperback 1988, Creasing to spine,
Browning to pages.
'Leaving overloaded earth, they found a second paradise...'
£ $

19105_2354 PRIEST Christopher, Indoctrinaire
Very Good in Good, NEL Paperback 1973, Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'In some dread corner of this globe the future is already with us...'
£4.00 $8.00


More Science Fiction books will be added soon.

Return to the home page


Link button to natural history books Link button to penguin books Link button to classic books Link button to general fiction books