Star
Trek Books
Please
contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding a particular Star Trek books title or if you are searching
for a Star Trek books title not listed here.
Contact
Ming Books
The Next Generation
Star Trek Voyager
Deep Space Nine
The New Star Trek Novels
Star Trek Interest books
The Next Generation
9205_2509 DUANE Diane, Dark Mirror
Fine in Very Good cover, Simon & Schuster Hardback 1993,
A little marking
to cover.
'The ultimate terror lies within...'
£8.00 $16.00
25205_2549 DAVID Peter, Imzadi
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1993, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Love on the Enterprise...'
£4.00 $8.00
9205_2510 DAVID Peter, Triangle: Imzadi 2
Fine in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Hardback 1998, Marking
to cover,
Price unclipped.
'The long awaited sequel...'
£8.00 $16.00
9205_2511 FRIEDMAN Michael Jan, All Good Things...
Fine in Fine d/j, Simon & Schuster Hardback 1994, Price
clipped.
'The novelisation of the astounding final episode...'
£8.00 $16.00
2205_2435 FRIEDMAN Michael Jan, Crossover
Fine in Near Fine d/j, Pocket Books Hardback 1995, Slight marking
to d/j,
Price unclipped.
'A Next Generation story...'
£11.00 $22.00
25205_2552 GERROLD David, Encounter At Farpoint
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1990, Creasing
to spine.
'Meet the boys (and girls), the gangs all here, the gang to
entertain you, you, you...'
£3.50 $7.00
21105_2361 CAREY Diane, Ghost Ship
(Number 1 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1988,
Slanting/creasing to spine.
'The Enterprise encounters a million lost souls - trapped
on an endless interstellar voyage...'
£4.00 $8.00
21105_2362 DEWEESE Gene, The Peacekeepers
(Number 2 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1988,
Creasing to spine.
'The Enterprise discovers a derelict space station -
and a world where war has been outlawed...'
£4.00 $8.00
21105_2363 CARTER Carmen, The Children of Hamlin
(Number 3 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1988,
Creasing to spine.
'An enigmatic stranger holds a key to a decades old mystery
-
and a galatic quest for vengeance...'
£4.00 $8.00
21105_2364 LORRAH Jean, Survivors
(Number 4 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1989,
Creasing to spine.
'Tasha comes face to face with the shattered dreams of her past...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2365 DAVID Peter, Strike Zone
(Number 5 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1989,
Creasing to spine.
'A hidden cache of superweapons - a deadly race to prevent galactic
war...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2366 WEINSTEIN Howard, Power Hungry
(Number 6 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1989,
Creasing to spine.
'Commander Riker and the Enterprise crew struggle to help a
federation
ally regain control of their lives - and their world...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2367 VORNHOLT John, Masks
(Number 7 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1989,
Creasing/slanting to spine.
'Captain Picard and Commander Riker struggle for survival on
a primitive,
war-torn world...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2368 DVORKIN David & Daniel, The Captains' Honour
(Number 8 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1989,
Creasing to spine.
'Captain Picard engages in a deadly contest of wills with
an ambitious starfleet captain...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2372 FRIEDMAN Michael Jan, A Call to Darkness
(Number 9 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1989,
Creasing to spine.
'Captain Picard is trapped on a brutal world - where war is
the only entertainment...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2369 DAVID Peter, A Rock and a Hard Place
(Number 10 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1990,
Creasing to spine.
'Captain Riker fights for survival on a desolate world...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2370 SHAREE Keith, Gulliver's Fugitives
(Number 11 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1990,
Creasing to spine.
'On the planet rampart imagination is a crime and death is its
punishment...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2371 Carter et al, Doomsday World
(Number 12 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1990,
Creasing to spine.
'The Enterprise crew races to stop the galaxy's ultimate weapon...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2373 CRISPIN A.C., The Eyes of the Beholders
(Number 13 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1990,
Creasing to spine.
'A mysterious alien artifact could mean death to the Enterprise
crew...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2374 WEINSTEIN Howard, Exiles
(Number 14 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1990,
Creasing to spine.
'Picard must sacrifice the Enterprise or watch two worlds die...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2375 FRIEDMAN Michael Jan, Fortune's Light
(Number 15 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1991,
Creasing to spine.
'A missing jewel may bring war to an entire world - and death
to commander Riker...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2376 VORNHOLT John, Contamination
(Number 16 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1991,
Creasing to spine.
'A murderer is loose on the Enterprise...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2377 GILDEN Mel, Boogeymen
(Number 17 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1991,
Creasing to spine.
'Wesley's childhood fears come to life - and take over the Enterprise...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2378 DAVID Peter, Q in Law
(Number 18 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1991,
Creasing to spine.
'Two of the most powerful forces in the galaxy are about to
collide...'
£4.00 $8.00
9205_2513 WEINSTEIN Howard, Perchance to Dream
(Number 19 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1991, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Captain Picard is kidnapped by a mysterious alien race...'
£3.50 $7.00
9205_2514 MANCOUR T.L., Spartacus
(Number 20 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1992, Crease to
spine.
'For a race of slaves, the Enterprise is all that stands between
freedom and destruction...'
£3.50 $7.00
9205_2515 MCCAY Bill & FLOOD Eloise, Chains of Command
(Number 21 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1992, Creasing
to spine/cover.
'A slave revolt may mean death to Captain Picard and Counsellor
Troi...'
£4.00 $8.00
9205_2516 MITCHELL V.E., Imbalance
(Number 22 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1992, Creasing
to spine.
'A mysterious alien holds a secret that could destroy the U.S.S.
Enterprise...'
£4.00 $8.00
9205_2517 VORNHOLT John, War Drums
(Number 23 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1992, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
' When Klingons and humans collide, only LT. Worf can prevent
utter destruction...'
£3.50 $7.00
9205_2518 HAMILTON Laurell K., Nightshade
(Number 24 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1992, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Lt. Worf must turn peacemaker in negotiations that will determine
the fate of the world...'
£3.50 $7.00
9205_2522 BISCHOFF David, Grounded
(Number 25 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1993, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Infected by a dangerous alien life form, the U.S.S. Enterprise
is scheduled for destruction...'
£4.00 $8.00
9205_2519 HAWKE Simon, The Romulan Prize
(Number 26 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1993, Creasing
to spine.
'A derelict Romulan warbird leads the starship Enterprise into
a deadly web of treachery...'
£4.00 $8.00
9205_2520 NEASON Rebecca, Guises of the Mind
(Number 27 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1993, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'The crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise must prevent a ruthless dictator
from taking over a planet...'
£3.50 $7.00
9205_2521 PEEL John, Here There Be Dragons
(Number 28 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1993, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'The U.S.S. Enterprise crew must stop interplanetary trophy
hunters from destroying a planet...'
£4.00 $8.00
9205_2523 WRIGHT Susan, Sins of Commission
(Number 29 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Paperback 1994, Creasing
to spine.
'Lt. Worf must find a killer - with the life of a planet at
stake!'
£4.00 $8.00
24205_2524 THOMPSON W.R., Debtors' Planet
(Number 30 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1994, Creasing
to spine.
'Captain Picard must free a planet from slavery...!'
£4.00 $8.00
24205_2525 GALANTER Dave and BRODEUR Greg, Foreign Foes
(Number 31 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1994, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Captain Picard must prevent a war that could mean the end of
the Klingon Empire...!'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2544 FRIEDMAN Michael Jan and Kevin Ryan, Requiem
(Number 32 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1994, Creasing
to spine.
'While the Federation stands on the brink of war, Captain Picard
is stranded in the past...'
£4.00 $8.00
24205_2526 HUGH Dafydd Ab, Balance of Power
(Number 33 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1995, Creasing
to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Captain Picard must keep a super weapon out of enemy hands...!'
£4.00 $8.00
24205_2527 HAWKE Simon, Blaze of Glory
(Number 34 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1995, Creasing
to spine.
'A renegade ship's Captain threatens the U.S.S. Enterprise and
the Federation...!'
£4.00 $8.00
24205_2528 GREENBERGER Robert, The Romulan Stratagem
(Number 35 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1995, Creasing
to spine.
'The return of Picard's nemesis means danger for the Federation...!'
£4.00 $8.00
24205_2529 DEWEESE Gene, Into the Nebula
(Number 36 in the series)
Fine in Near Fine cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1995.
'With the future of the U.S.S. Enterprise at stake, Data must
save a dying planet...!'
£4.50 $9.00 - 2 copies available
24205_2530 FERGUSON Brad, The Last Stand
(Number 37 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1995, Creasing
to spine.
'The U.S.S. Enterprise crew is all that stands between two warring
races intent
on annihilating each other...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2531 JOHNSON KIJ and COX Greg, Dragon's Honor
(Number 38 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996, Creasing
to spine.
'Captain Picard must defeat an alien armada...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2532 VORNHOLT John, Rogue Saucer
(Number 39 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996, Creasing
to spine.
'The U.S.S. Enterprise is divided and under attack...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2533 DILLARD J.M. and O'MALLEY Kathleen, Possession
(Number 40 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996, Creasing
to spine.
'Alien entities infect the minds of Picard and his crew...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2545 THOMPSON W.R., Infiltrator
(Number 42 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996, Creasing
to spine.
'Genetically engineered infiltrators bring the U.S.S. Enterprise
to the brink of a new eugenics war...!'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2534 SARGENT Pamela and ZEBROWSKI George, A Fury Scorned
(Number 43 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996, Creasing
to spine.
'A dying sun threatens the U.S.S. Enterprise with total destruction...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2535 PEEL John, The Death of Princes
(Number 44 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1997, Creasing
to spine.
'The crew of the U.S.S. Enterprise must cure a plague - and
preserve the prime directive...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2536 DUANE Diane, Intellivore
(Number 45 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1997, Creasing/slanting
to spine.
'An ancient predator stalks the starship Enterprise...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2537 FRIESNER Esther, To Storm Heaven
(Number 46 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996, Creasing
to spine.
'Picard and the U.S.S. Enterprise must save a dying world...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2541 PELLEGRINO Charles and ZEBROWSKI George, Dyson Sphere
(Number 47 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1999, Creasing
to spine.
'A cosmic artifact faces total destruction...!'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2538 COX Greg, The Q Continium: Q-Space
(Book 1 of 3)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1998, Creasing
to spine.
'The ultimate Q adventure begins...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2539 COX Greg, The Q Continium: Q-Zone
(Book 2 of 3)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1998, Creasing
to spine.
'The mystery of Q's past unfolds...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2540 COX Greg, The Q Continium: Q-Strike
(Book 3 of 3)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1998, Creasing
to spine.
'Q and Picard face the supreme challenge...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2542 DAVID Peter, Q-Squared
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1994, Creasing
to spine.
'The return of Star Trek: The Next Generation's number one villain...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2546 LORRAH Jean, Metamorphosis
(The First Giant Novel, you lucky, lucky people)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Books Paperback 1990, Creasing
to spine.
'The boldest adventure of them all (apparently...)'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2547 DAVID Peter, Vendetta
(The Giant Novel; Another utterly original sub-title)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Books Paperback 1991, Creasing
to spine.
'The Enterprise's most deadly foe returns...!'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2548 FRIEDMAN Michael Jan, Reunion
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1993, Very
slight marking to cover.
'Picard, Romulans, U.S.S. Stargazer, blah, de, blah, threatens
the entire universe...'
£4.00 $8.00 - 2 copies available
25205_2550 CARTER Carmen, The Devil's Heart
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1994, Creasing
to spine.
'Ancient object, power beyond imagining etc...'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2553 WRIGHT Susan, The Best and the Brightest
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1998, Creasing
to spine.
'The future of Starfleet...'
£4.00 $8.00
Star Trek Voyager
24105_2379 SMITH Dean Wesley & RUSCH Kristine Kathryn, The
Escape
(Number 2 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1995, Creasing
to spine.
'The 1st (?) original novel based on the hit series...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2380 WRIGHT Susan, Violations
(Number 4 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1995,
Creasing to spine.
'When their main computer is hijacked, the USS Voyager crew
are caught in a dangerous political struggle...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2381 GOLDEN Christie, The Murdered Sun
(Number 6 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996,
Creasing to spine.
'A race of alien conquerors won't release the starship Voyager
without a fight...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2382 GARLAND Mark A. & MCGRAW Charles G., Ghost of
a Chance
(Number 7 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996,
Creasing to spine.
'The Voyager caught between uncertain allies and the threat
of a global catastrophe...'
£4.00 $8.00
24105_2383 LEWITT S.N., Cybersong
(Number 8 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996,
Creasing to spine.
'A ghost ship beckons to Captain Janeway and her crew...'
£4.00 $8.00
25105_2384 HABER Karen, Bless the Beasts
(Number 10 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1996,
Creasing to spine.
'An alien world holds a deadly secret...'
£4.00 $8.00
25105_2386 WILSON David Niall, Chrysalis
(Number 12 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1997,
Creasing to spine.
'An alien garden holds a deadly puzzle for Janeway and her crew...'
£4.00 $8.00
25105_2387 COX Greg, The Black Shore
(Number 13 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1997,
Creasing to spine.
'A tropical paradise holds hidden dangers for Chakotay and the
crew...'
£4.00 $8.00
25105_2388 GOLDEN Christie, Marooned
(Number 14 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1997,
Creasing to spine.
'It's Paris and Torres against the wilderness, with Kes' life
at stake...'
£4.00 $8.00
25105_2390 TAYLOR Jeri, Mosaic
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1997,
Creasing to spine.
'Revealed at last, the untold story of Kathryn Janeway...'
£4.00 $8.00
25105_2391 GOLDEN Christie, Cloak and Dagger
Dark Matters, Book 1 of 3.
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 2000,
Creasing to spine.
'The beginning of a desperate crusade to preserve the entire
universe...'
£6.00 $12.00
25105_2392 GOLDEN Christie, Ghost Dance
Dark Matters, Book 2 of 3.
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 2000,
Creasing/slanting to spine.
'Janeway and her crew embark on a perilous crusade - with all
reality at stake...'
£4.00 $8.00
25105_2394 TAYLOR Jeri, Pathways
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1999,
Creasing to spine.
'The untold story of Captain Janeway's crew...'
£4.00 $8.00
The New Star Trek Novels
25205_2554 DVORKIN David, Timetrap
(Book number 11 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Books Paperback 1988, Creasing
to spine.
'Captain Kirk is stranded in a strange new Klingon Empire -
One hundred years in the future...!'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2555 LORRAH Jean, The Vulcan Academy Murder
(Book number 12 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Books Paperback 1988, Creasing
to spine.
'Captain Kirk becomes an interplanetary homicide detective...!'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2556 HISE Della Van, Killing Time
(Book number 38 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Books Paperback 1990, Creasing
to spine.
'Enter second history - and a galaxy gone mad...!'
£4.00 $8.00
25205_2557 MITCHELL V.E., Enemy Unseen
(Book number 40 in the series)
Very Good in Very Good cover, Titan Books Paperback 1990, Creasing
to spine.
'Captain Kirk must stop a ruthless assassin...!'
£4.00 $8.00
Deep Space Nine
25205_2559 DILLARD J.M., Emissary
Very Good in Very Good cover, Pocket Books Paperback 1993, Creasing
to spine.
'The start of Deep Space Nine...'
£4.00 $8.00
Star Trek Interest books
9205_2512 SHATNER William, Star Trek Memories
Fine in Very Good d/j, Harper Collins Paperback 1993, A little
marking to cover.
'The inside story of the classic TV series...'
£12.00 $24.00
Return
to the home page