MING BOOKS
Mr & Mrs Richmond, Beechwood, Acre Place, Wigtown, DG8 9DU Telephone: 01988 - 402625

Link button to crime fiction books Link button to true crime books Link button to mystery books Link button to history books Link button to cookery books


Cover image of Good Omens by Tery Pratchett and Neil GaimanTerry Pratchett Books

Please contact Ming Books if you need any further information
regarding a particular Terry Pratchett books title or if you are searching
for a Terry Pratchett books title not listed here.

Contact Ming Books

28704_1917 PRATCHETT Terry & GAIMAN Neil, Good Omens
Good in Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1991, Creasing to spine,
Marking to cover, Browning to pages.
'The world will end on Saturday, next Saturday, just after tea...'
£4.00 $8.00 - 1 copies available

15305_2786 PRATCHETT Terry, The Wee Free Men
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 2004.
'There's trouble on the Aching farm...'
£4.00 $8.00

28205_2561 PRATCHETT Terry & JOLLIFFE Gray, The Unadulterated Cat
Very Good in Very Good cover, Gollancz Paperback 1995, Creasing to spine.
'A campaign for real cats...'
£7.00 $14.00

15305_2782 PRATCHETT Terry, Hogfather
Fine in Near Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1997, Very slight marking to
cover otherwise fine.
'The 20th Discworld novel...'
£4.00 $8.00

15305_2783 PRATCHETT Terry, Feet of Clay
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1997.
'There's treason in the air...a discworld novel...'
£4.00 $8.00

15305_2784 PRATCHETT Terry, Thief of Time
Fine in Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 2002. 'Time is a resource, everyone
knows it has to be managed...'
£4.00 $8.00

15305_2785 PRATCHETT Terry, Interesting Times
Fine in Near Fine cover, Corgi Paperback 1995, Light crease to spine otherwise fine.
'Mighty battles, revolution, death war...'
£4.00 $8.00

28704_1918 PRATCHETT Terry, Moving Pictures
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1991,
Very slight crease to spine, Browning to edge of pages.
'Discworld has discovered the magic of the silver screen...'
£4.50 $9.00

28704_1919 PRATCHETT Terry, The Colour of Magic
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1991,
Slight browning to pages.
'The original discworld novel...'
£4.50 $9.00 - 2 copies available

28704_1920 PRATCHETT Terry, Men at Arms
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1998,
Slight surface marking to cover.
'Be a man in the City Watch...'
£4.50 $9.00

28704_1921 PRATCHETT Terry, Sourcery
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1989,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'...sees the return of Rincewind and the Luggage...'
£4.50 $9.00

28704_1922 PRATCHETT Terry, Pyramids
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1990,
Slight marking to cover.
'7th Discworld novel...'
£4.50 $9.00 - 2 copies available

28704_1923 PRATCHETT Terry, Reaper Man
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1992,
Marking to cover.
'Death is missing - presumed...er...gone...'
£4.50 $9.00 - 3 copies available

28704_1924 PRATCHETT Terry, Carpe Jugulum
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1999,
Slight crease to spine.
'Mightily Oats has not picked a good time to be a priest...'
£4.50 $9.00

28704_1925 PRATCHETT Terry, Lords and Ladies
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1993,
Slight crease to spine.
'The fairies are back...'
£4.50 $9.00 - 2 copies available

28704_1926 PRATCHETT Terry, Witches Abroad
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1992,
Browning to pages.
'3 witches, a servant girl and a prince...'
£4.50 $9.00

28704_1927 PRATCHETT Terry, Small Gods
Very Good in Very Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1993,
Slight surface marking to cover.
'Brutha the novice is the Chosen One...'
£4.50 $9.00

20105_2355 PRATCHETT Terry, Interesting times
Good in Fair cover, Corgi Paperback 1995,
Creasing/tear to spine,
Marking to cover.
'Workers are uniting in the oldest city of the empire...'
£3.00 $6.00

20105_2357 PRATCHETT Terry, Equal Rites
Good in Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1993,
Marking to cover.
'Third in the Discworld adventure...'
£3.50 $7.00

20105_2358 PRATCHETT Terry, Wyrd Sisters
Good in Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1993,
Marking to cover.
'The sixth novel in the Discworld sequence...'
£4.00 $8.00

20105_2359 PRATCHETT Terry, Thief of Time
Good in Good cover, Corgi Paperback 2002,
Marking to cover.
'The monks of history manage time on Discworld...'
£4.00 $8.00

20105_2360 PRATCHETT Terry, The Light Fantastic
Good in Good cover, Corgi Paperback 1991,
Creasing to spine, Marking to cover.
'Can the inept wizard Rincewind save discworld...?'
£3.50 $7.00


Return to the home page

Link button to natural history books Link button to penguin books Link button to classic books Link button to general fiction books